fbpx

JEJILI team

School Founders:
  • Manana Parkadze

 

Executive Director Nino Chivadze

Deputy Executive DirectorIrma Kikvadze

Executive Assistant Nino Pertenava

Financial ManagerNino Adamashvili

Human Resources and Workflow ManagerNatalia Sharvadze

Child psychologistLiana Tsirekidze

 

 

Departments:
Native Language and Literature

Head of the Department – Maia Zaldastanishvili

Teachers:

  • Medea Jikia

  • Nana Lominadze

  • Nana Gogolashvili

  • Maia Zaldastanishvili

  • Milada Kirvalidze

  • Nanuka Lortkipanidze

 
Mathematics and Information Technology

Head of the Department – Rusudan Chkhetiani

Teachers:

  • Besik Kevlishvili

  • Rusudan Chkhetiani

  • Salome Janashia

  • Ia Mchedlidze

 

 

Foreign Languages

Head of the Department – Nino Kvaliashvili

English Language and Literature

Teachers:

  • Nana Abashidze

  • Ketevan Abashidze

  • Ketevan Maghlakelidze

  • Natia Vardiashvili

  • Tamar Chitanava

  • Ollie Hall

Russian Language and Literature

Teachers:

  • Tatiana Konoma

  • Natalia Kviria

  • Nino Molashkhia

French Language and Literature

Teachers:

  • Marina Gogorishvili

  • Marina Gelashvili

German Language and Literature

Teachers:

  • Maka Bidzinashvili

  • Maia Abashidze

  • Nino Kvaliashvili

Italian Language and Literature

Teachers:

  • Rusudan Koinashvili

 

Social Sciences 

Head of the Department – Ketevan Gurieli

Teachers:

  • History:

    • Ketevan Gurieli

    • Tamar Kipiani

  • Geography – Maia Chachua

  • Me and the Society – Nino Abuladze

  • Our Georgia – Nino Abuladze

  • Civil Defense and Security – Manana Okropiridze

 

 
Natural Sciences 

Head of the Department – Nino Bedenashvili

  • Physics – Irma Kikvadze

  • Chemistry – Tamar Kikabidze

  • Biology – Natia Abuladze

  • Natural Sciences – Nino Bedenashvili

 
Art and Sports

Head of the Department – Maia Eliashvili

Teachers:

  • Music – Maia Eliashvili

  • Music – Gvantsa Chikhladze

  • Georgian Dance – Gocha Chikhradze

  • Art – Natalia Gvalia

  • Art – Eka Kakabadze

  • Chess – Ketevan Abashidze

  • Sport – Irakli Ghaghanidze

Learning Games

Teachers:

  • Liana Tsirekidze